EGSC Personnel

EGSC 2017-18 Master Contract

Barton Township School

Adler, Sherri sadler@egsc.k12.in.us Title 1 Aide
Angle, Chris Facility Aide, 1st Shift
Barron, Teresa tbarron@egsc.k12.in.us Teacher Aide
Cox, Diana dcox@egsc.k12.in.us Fourth Grade
Cromer, Connie Part-time Nurse
Doerner, PJ pjdoerner@egsc.k12.in.us Kindergarten
Elaman, Lori lelaman@egsc.k12.in.us Third Grade
Harris, Kathryn kharris@egsc.k12.in.us Resource Teacher
Hudson, Emily ehudson@egsc.k12.in.us Second Grade
Humbaugh, Peter phumbaugh@egsc.k12.in.us Principal
Kilian, Judy jkilian@egsc.k12.in.us Secretary
Like, Julie  jlike@egsc.k12.in.us Music
Nossett, Kalyn knossett@egsc.k12.in.us Sixth Grade
Miller, Karen kmiller@egsc.k12.in.us Fifth Grade
Powers, Whitney wpowers@egsc.k12.in.us Physical Education/Health
Reed, Jane jreed@egsc.k12.in.us Art
Strickland, Darla Part-time Custodian
Willis, Krista kwillis@egsc.k12.in.us First Grade

Francisco Elementary School

Crecelius, Jeff Facility Aide, 1st Shift
Dupps, Gina gmdupps@egsc.k12.in.us Sixth Grade
Gries, Kalena kgries@egsc.k12.in.us Third Grade
Humbaugh, Peter phumbaugh@egsc.k12.in.us Principal
Hutchinson, Brittany bhutchinson@egsc.k12.in.us Title 1 Aide
Like, Julie jlike@egsc.k12.in.us Music
Lowry, Kristen klowry@egsc.k12.in.us Kindergarten
Malin, Lori lmalin@egsc.k12.in.us Second Grade
Mokris, Julie jmokris@egsc.k12.in.us Fifth Grade
Powers, Whitney wpowers@egsc.k12.in.us  Physical Education/Health
Reed, Jane jreed@egsc.k12.in.us Art
Shoultz, Denise fenurse@egsc.k12.in.us Part-time Nurse
Shoultz, Melissa mshoultz@egsc.k12.in.us Part-time Title 1 Aide
Smock, Kirsten ksmoch@egsc.k12.in.us Fourth Grade
Sparrow, Ryan rsparrow@egsc.k12.in.us First Grade
Stocker, Debbie dstocker@egsc.k12.in.us Secretary
Young, Dale Part-time Facility Aide, 2nd Shift

Oakland City Elementary

Bone, Karen kbone@egsc.k12.in.us First Grade
Boyd, Leslie lboyd@egsc.k12.in.us Second Grade
Broshears, Paige pbroshears@egsc.k12.in.us First Grade
Brown, Andrea abrown@egsc.k12.in.us Sixth Grade
Buck, Crystal cbuck@egsc.k12.in.us Title 1
Cherry, Caleb ccherry@egsc.k12.in.us Sixth Grade
Day, Amy aday@egsc.k12.in.us Third Grade
Edwards, Laura ledwards@egsc.k12.in.us Fourth Grade
Edwards, Teresa tedwards@egsc.k12.in.us Secretary
Engstrom, Sandy sengstrom@egsc.k12.in.us Second Grade
Graper, Ken Part-Time Special Education Aide
House, Ellie ehouse@egsc.k12.in.us K-3 Special Education
Jacobs, Randy rjacobs@egsc.k12.in.us Fifth Grade
Lepeau, Sarah slepeau@egsc.k12.in.us Title 1
Like, Julie jlike@egsc.k12.in.us K-6 Music
Malin, Matt mmalin@egsc.k12.in.us Principal
Martin, Jill jmartin@egsc.k12.in.us Part-time Special Education Aide
Mason, Pam pmason@egsc.k12.in.us Part-time Pre-Kindergarten Aide
McCandless, Teresa Part-time Kindergarten Aide
McGillem, Clint Groundskeeper & Facility Supervisor
Miller, Linda lmiller@egsc.k12.in.us Library Aide
Minton, Brandy Facility Aide, 2nd Shift
Nossett, Kalyn knossett@egsc.k12.in.us Part-time Title 1 Aide
Oxley, Linc loxley@egsc.k12.in.us Physical Education
Parke, Kendra kparke@egsc.k12.in.us Kindergarten
Powers, Emily epowers@egsc.k12.in.us Part-time Special Education Aide
Rasche, Debbie drasche@egsc.k12.in.us Title 1 Aide
Reed, Jane jreed@egsc.k12.in.us K-6 Art
Reel, Ann areel@egsc.k12.in.us Pre-Kindergarten
Riley, Emily eriley@egsc.k12.in.us Special Education Aide
Schmidt, Lauren lschmidt@egsc.k12.in.us 4-6 Special Education
Shepler, Niki nshepler@egsc.k12.in.us Fifth Grade
Strickland, Sheryl sstrickland@egsc.k12.in.us Part-time Special Education Aide
Tooley, Alissa atooley@egsc.k12.in.us Kindergarten
Whitman, Joyce jwhitman@egsc.k12.in.us Fourth Grade
Williams, David Facility Aide, 1st Shift

Wood Memorial Junior High/Wood Memorial High School

Altstadt, Brad baltstadt@egsc.k12.in.us Science Department
Bartley, Johnnie jbartley@egsc.k12.in.us
Blemker, Kevin kblemker@egsc.k12.in.us Practical Arts Department
Bogan, Lenora Facility Aide, 2nd Shift
Bottoms, Jill jbottoms@egsc.k12.in.us Math Department
Caniff, Nicole nconder@egsc.k12.in.us English/Language Arts Department
Casey, Shelly scasey@egsc.k12.in.us Junior High Secretary
Strickland, Stacy sstrickland@egsc.k12.in.us Special Education Department
Berry, Nick nberry@egsc.k12.in.us Special Education Department
Elpers, Elizabeth eelpers@egsc.k12.in.us English/Language Arts Department
Ewin, Ralph Facility Aide, 2nd Shift
Gehlhausen, Carla cgehlhausen@egsc.k12.in.us Business Department
Gentry, Janet jgentry@egsc.k12.in.us Science Department
Hill, Elizabeth ehill@egsc.k12.in.us Fine Arts Department
Carlton, Kelly kcarlton@egsc.k12.in.us Guidance Department
Horrall, Gary ghorrall@egsc.k12.in.us Math Department
Hyneman, Debbie Facility Aide, 2nd Shift
Jordan, Leslie ljordan@egsc.k12.in.us Social Studies Department
Kilian, Steve  skilian@egsc.k12.in.us Athletic Director
Lee, Cara clee@egsc.k12.in.us  Special Education Aide
Malotte, Jaime  jmalotte@egsc.k12.in.us Foreign Language Department
McCleland, Elizabeth emccleland@egsc.k12.in.us English/Language Arts Department
McGillem, Clint Groundskeeper & Facility Supervisor
Menke, Kevin kmenke@egsc.k12.in.us Health/Physical Education Department
Mercer, Teresa tmercer@egsc.k12.in.us Social Worker
Miller, Linda lmiller@egsc.k12.in.us Library Aide
Morton, Sally smorton@egsc.k12.in.us Nurse Science
Muncy (Kolb), Hallie E hmuncy@egsc.k12.in.us Science Department
Nossett, Lori lnossett@egsc.k12.in.us Business Department
Parker, Melissa mparker@egsc.k12.in.us English/Language Arts Department
Pflug, Toni tpflug@egsc.k12.in.us High School Secretary
Poteet, Mariah mpoteet@egsc.k12.in.us English/Language Arts Department
Reising, Kenneth kreising@egsc.k12.in.us Science Department
Reneer, Debbie Facility Aide, 1st Aide
Saulmon, Christy csaulmon@egsc.k12.in.us Athletic Department Secretary
Senninger, Dana dsenninger@egsc.k12.in.us Math Department
Shoultz, Cody cshoultz@egsc.k12.in.us Social Studies Department
Shuler, Beth bshuler@egsc.k12.in.us Consumer Sciences Department
Smith, Kevin ksmith@egsc.k12.in.us WMJH/WMHS Principal
Williams, David Facility Aide, 1st Shift
White, Michael mwhite@egsc.k12.in.us Fine Arts Department

Special Services (All Schools)

Harris, Kathryn kharris@egsc.k12.in.us Learning Disability
Carlton, Kelly kcarlton@egsc.k12.in.us Guidance Counselor
Horrall, Gary ghorrall@egsc.k12.in.us Information Technology
Hill, Elizabeth ehill@egsc.k12.in.us Title 1 Coordinator/Guidance
Lynn, Kim klynn@egsc.k12.in.us Speech Pathology
Mercer, Teresa tmercer@egsc.k12.in.us Social Worker
Merkley, Amanda amerkley@egsc.k12.in.us Psychologist
Morton, Sally smorton@egsc.k12.in.us Director of Health Services
Nelson, Jennifer jnelson@egsc.k12.in.us Health Services Aide
Brewster, Allison Brewster-Allison@aramark.com Aramark Food Service Director